What Starts Here Changes The World | The University of Texas at Austin

TRecs Staff Directory

NameTitleOfficePhone
Eric AlexanderStudent Interns
Mauricio Fernando AmezcuaStudent Interns
Patricia K Arko-QuickProject ManagerWPR 4.11096512-475-7506
Crystal E ArnspigerSoftware DeveloperFAC 326E
Lance R BaileySenior Program CoordinatorWPR 4.11060512-471-3772
Johnathon M BanksSenior Systems AdministratorWPR 4.11123512-232-5462
Sandra K BissettClient Engagement CoordinatorWPR 4.11134512-475-6852
Brian Edward BogartTemporary
David D BrownSenior Cadd SpecialistPPE 2.302512-471-7636
Oerter CajasCadd SpecialistPPE 2.302F512-471-1741
Susan G CampbellTemporaryWPR 4.11110512-475-6490
Alan E CarlsonSr Software Developer/AnalystTRG 1.200B512-471-5801
Graham ChapmanAssociate DirectorWPR 4.11076512-232-5484
Jade A DiazProject ManagerPCL 1.128512-495-4431
Ethan F DiehlSenior Software Developer Analyst
Stephanie D DussaultBusiness Intelligence ManagerWPR 4.11068512-471-6663
Amy M GauseClient Engagement ManagerWPR 4.11128512-475-6517
Neal GibsonTemporary
Vineet GordhandasProgram CoordinatorWPR 4.11064512-232-2605
Amanda R HarkriderInformation Technology ManagerWPR 4.11116512-475-6927
Rodney I HeathcottSystems AdministratorFC2 1.100512-232-9635
Liz Beaman KeeneAssociate DirectorWWH 416B512-232-5737
Jed D KriegerSoftware Developer/AnalystNOA 2.304512-471-8041
Jennifer K KrummelClient Engagement CoordinatorWPR 4.11126512-475-6873
Dick LevanTemporaryWMB 2.102512-289-4345
Julia M LooneyNon-Affiliated Student WorkerFC2 1.100
Paula A MaySenior Information Technology ManagerWPR 4.11078512-921-9096
Alexis R MendezDesktop Support SpecialistACE 1.204512-232-9093
Tabassum G MorshedDatabase AnalystWPR 4.11062512-475-6321
Juliana L MurphySenior Software Developer AnalystNOA 2.308512-232-5484
Jenny E NedroscikBusiness Intelligence AnalystWPR 512-471-4217
Edward T O'connorGeoAnalyst CoordinatorPPE 4.214512-471-5624
Jerri L OresonAdministrative AssistantWPR 4.10512-471-4751
Paul Perez JrSenior Systems AdministratorWPR 4.11124512-475-8441
Joshua T PowellWeb DesignerSER 311A512-471-5362
Armando RamirezCadd SpecialistPPE 2.302
Jeff R ReedSenior Project ManagerWPR 4.11086512-232-1693
Bobby RigneySenior Cadd SpecialistPPE 2.302512-471-3758
Christopher R RiveraSenior Cadd SpecialistPPE 2.302512-232-5574
Christine D RoquetSpace Information ManagerPPE 4.216512-609-9908
Rogelio RuizDirectorWPR 4.11070512-232-9382
Sean C SaxeSoftware DeveloperWPR 4.11118512-475-8075
Cameron L SeagoMD-Tech Staff Asst IIIPPE 2.302512-475-7865
Nicholas W ShaffInformation Technology ManagerWPR 4.11102512-475-9779
Bryan J SloaneInformation Technology Coordinator IIPPE 2.302512-475-8430
Sue A StewartSenior Information Technology ManagerPPE 2.306512-232-2013
Jeffrey Baker SumnerBusiness Systems Management Information Technology ManagerWPR 4.11114512-232-8149
Matthew D TokolyWebmasterSER 311A512-475-8025
Travis Neal WallerLocation Information AnalystPPE 4.214512-605-8669
Charlotte W WelchSenior Cadd SpecialistWPR 4.11136512-475-8471
Sharon WhiteleyEmployee of Contractor
Patty P YangSenior Administrative AssociateWPR 4.11066512-475-8446

Your Business is Our Mission

At Technology Resources (TRecs) our goal is to provide University Operations service units with information technology that enables the units to better serve the campus. Our objective is to provide secure, reliable and responsive IT systems, solutions and support.