What Starts Here Changes The World | The University of Texas at Austin

TRecs Staff Directory

NameTitleOfficePhone
Eric AlexanderStudent Interns
Mauricio Fernando AmezcuaStudent Interns
Patricia K Arko-QuickProject ManagerWPR 4.11096512-475-7506
Crystal E ArnspigerSoftware DeveloperWPR 4.11108512-471-3660
Lance R BaileySenior Program CoordinatorWPR 4.11060512-471-3772
Johnathon M BanksSenior Systems AdministratorWPR 4.11123512-232-5462
Sandra K BissettClient Engagement CoordinatorWPR 4.11134512-475-6852
Brian Edward BogartTemporary
Oerter CajasCadd SpecialistPPE 2.302F512-471-1741
Susan G CampbellTemporaryWPR 4.11110512-475-6490
Graham ChapmanAssociate DirectorWPR 4.11076512-232-5484
Jade A DiazProject ManagerWPR 4.11086512-475-6791
Ethan F DiehlSenior Software Developer Analyst512-636-3024
Stephanie D DussaultBusiness Intelligence ManagerWPR 4.11068512-471-6663
Amy M GauseClient Engagement ManagerWPR 4.11128512-475-6517
Neal GibsonTemporary
Vineet GordhandasProgram CoordinatorWPR 4.11064512-232-2605
Amanda R HarkriderInformation Technology ManagerWPR 4.11062512-475-6927
Rodney I HeathcottSystems AdministratorFC2 1.100512-232-9635
Liz Beaman KeeneAssociate DirectorWPR 4.11082512-577-6255
Jed D KriegerSoftware Developer/AnalystNOA 2.304512-471-8041
Jennifer K KrummelClient Engagement CoordinatorWPR 4.11126512-475-6873
Dick LevanTemporaryWMB 2.102512-289-4345
Julia M LooneySoftware Developer/AnalystWPR 4.11104512-475-6866
Paula A MaySenior Technology ArchitectWPR 4.11078512-921-9096
Alexis R MendezDesktop Support SpecialistACE 1.204512-232-9093
Tabassum G MorshedDatabase AnalystWPR 4.11062512-475-6321
Juliana L MurphySenior Software Developer AnalystNOA 2.308512-232-5484
Jenny E NedroscikBusiness Intelligence AnalystWPR 512-471-4217
Edward T O'connorGeoAnalyst CoordinatorPPE 4.214512-471-5624
Jerri L OresonAdministrative AssistantWPR 4.10512-471-4751
Paul Perez JrInformation Technology ManagerWPR 4.11124512-475-8441
Joshua T PowellWeb DesignerSER 311A512-471-5362
Armando RamirezCadd SpecialistPPE 2.302
Jeff R ReedSenior Project ManagerWPR 4.11086512-232-1693
Bobby RigneySenior Cadd SpecialistPPE 2.302512-471-3758
Christopher R RiveraBusiness AnalystPPE 2.302512-232-5574
Christine D RoquetSpace Information ManagerPPE 4.216512-609-9908
Rogelio RuizDirectorWPR 4.11070512-232-9382
Cameron L SeagoMD-Tech Staff Asst IIIPPE 2.302512-475-7865
Nicholas W ShaffInformation Technology ManagerWPR 4.11102512-475-9779
Bryan J SloaneInformation Technology Coordinator IIPPE 2.302512-475-8430
Sue A StewartSenior Information Technology ManagerPPE 2.306512-232-2013
Jeffrey Baker SumnerBusiness Systems Management Information Technology Manager512-232-8149
Matthew D TokolySr Software Developer/AnalystWPR 4.11100512-475-8025
Travis Neal WallerLocation Information AnalystPPE 4.214512-605-8669
Charlotte W WelchSenior Cadd SpecialistWPR 4.11136512-475-8471
Sharon WhiteleyEmployee of Contractor
Patty P YangSenior Administrative AssociateWPR 4.11066512-475-8446

Your Business is Our Mission

At Technology Resources (TRecs) our goal is to provide University Operations service units with information technology that enables the units to better serve the campus. Our objective is to provide secure, reliable and responsive IT systems, solutions and support.